Ingredients

Sodium P.C.A

Ideal for oily-prone skin, this effective humectant cream aids in retaining moisture on the skin without the addition of extra oils. Sodium PCA cream is recommended for all skin types that require a lightweight moisturizer and may be used alone or under makeup.

Magnesium Gluconate

Used as a supplement to maintain adequate magnesium in the body.

Algae Extract

That is derived from the sea plants is found to be very rich in minerals that nurtures, softens, smoothens the skin by helping in retain moisture.

Chicory Extract

Is a dietary supplement or food additive produced by mixing dried, ground, chicory root with water, and removing the insoluble fraction by filtration and centrifugation.

Maltose

Is the least common disaccharide in nature. It is present in germinating grain, in a small proportion in corn syrup, and forms on the partial hydrolysis of starch.

Carboxy Vinyl Polymer

The external preparation for skin in accordance with the present invention comprising a quaternary ammonium salt which is shown in following constitutional formula, has an enhancer of moisturizing effect and skin roughness improvement effect of a quaternary ammonium salt selected from the group of vitamin E types, vitamin A derivatives, and alkyl denatured carboxyvinyl polymer.

Acetyl Hexapeptide-3

Is a synthetic anti-wrinkle cosmetics ingredient. It is a peptide which is a shortened version of Botulinum toxin (Botox).

Glycerin (Glycerol)

Popular in beauty products because it is a humectants — it absorbs ambient water. This means that it can help seal in moisture.

Disodium Edetate

Powerful drug that very few people know about. Treatment for heart problems and understanding its uses is important.

Triethanolamine

Is used primarily as an emulsifier and surfactant. It also serves as a pH balancer in many different cosmetic products – ranging from cleansing creams and milks, skin lotions, eye gels, moisturizers, shampoos, shaving foams etc. TEA is a fairly strong base: a 1% solution has a pH of approximately 10, whereas the pH of skin is below pH 7. Cleansing milk/cream emulsions based on TEA are particularly good at removing makeup. Because of its high alkalinity and the possibility that it converts to nitrosamines, its use in cosmetics was once expected to diminish.

P.O.E (40) Hydrogenated Castor Oil

Used as emulsifier, penetrating agent, antifoaming agent, additive, foaming agent, stabilizer, lubricant, solubilizing agent, leveling agent, antistatic agent, washing agent, dispersing agent, parting agent, degreasing agent, plasticizing agent, thickening agent, viscosity conditioning agent and chemical intermediate in the industry.

Milk Protein

Readily available nutrients you’ll see increased manageability and body in hair along with increased hydration and elasticity in skin.

Methyl Paraben

Is an anti-fungal agent often used in a variety of cosmetics and personal care products. It is also used as a food preservative.

Fragrance

A distinctive odor that is pleasant.

Purified Water

Prevents many skin diseases and skin problems. Exposure to chlorine has been linked to health problems such as skin irritation, bronchitis, asthma, and even cancer. Chlorine has been proven as one of the major causes of early aging skin and hair. Removing the chlorine in shower water will result in younger, softer skin and healthy looking softer hair.

Grapefruit Seed Extract

Powerful antimicrobial with proven activity against bacteria and fungi.

Allantoin

Pure-identical, safe, non-toxic, compatible with cosmetic raw materials; a moisturizing and keratolytic effect, increasing the water content of the extracellular matrix and enhancing the desquamation of upper layers of dead skin cells, increasing the smoothness of the skin; promoting cell proliferation and wound healing; and a soothing, anti-irritant, and skin protectant effect by forming complexes with irritant and sensitizing agents.

Chamomile Extract

Treat Cardiovascular conditions; Treat Common cold; Treat Diarrhea in children; Treat Eczema; Treat Gastrointestinal conditions; Treat Hemorrhagic cystitis (bladder irritation with bleeding); Treat Hemorrhoids; Treat Infantile colic; Treat mucositis from cancer treatment (mouth ulcers/irritation); Quality of life in cancer patients Effects; Treat Skin inflammation; Sleep aid / sedation Effects; Treat Vaginitis (inflammation of the vagina); Treat wound healing; Treat Post-operative sore throat/hoarseness due to intubation ; Anti-oxidant; Anti-bacterial.

Propylene Glycol

As a moisturizer in medicines, cosmetics, food, toothpaste, shampoo, mouth wash, hair care and tobacco products; As a carrier in fragrance oils; As an ingredient in massage oils; In hand sanitizers, antibacterial lotions, and saline solutions; As the killing and preserving agent in pitfall traps, usually used to capture ground beetles.

3-methyl-4-isopropylphenol

Cream for cosmetics preservative; Fungicide.

Glycyrrhiza extract

It’s use in the treatment of chronic inflammations such as arthritis and rheumatic diseases, Anti-inflammatory, chronic skin conditions, and autoimmune diseases in general.

Vitamin B5

Following from discoveries in mouse trials, in the late 1990s, a small study was published promoting the use of pantothenic acid to treat acne vulgaris, According to a study published in 1995 by Dr. Lit-Hung Leung, [32]

high doses of vitamin B5 resolved acne and decreased pore size. Dr. Leung also proposed a mechanism, stating that CoA regulates both hormones and fatty acids, and without sufficient quantities of pantothenic acid, CoA will preferentially produce androgens. This causes fatty acids to build up and be excreted through sebaceous glands, causing acne. Leung’s study gave 45 Asian males and 55 Asian females varying doses of 10-20g of pantothenic acid (100000% of the US Daily Value), 80% orally and 20% through topical cream. Leung noted improvement of acne within one week to one month of the start of the treatment.

Propolis Cera

ANTISEBORRHOEIC, MOISTURISING, SMOOTHING, antibiotic, antiviral, antimycotic and antiseptic.